2012 Performances

5 Points Stage

Saturday

  • 7:00 AM - Dave Strausfeld
  • 8:00 AM - Wildflower Duo
  • 9:00 AM - Nina's Dance-Flash Mob
  • 10:00 AM - Mr. Rainbow the Clown
  • 1:00 PM - Tom V
  • 2:00 PM - Nina's Dance-Flash Mob
  • Sunday

  • 8:00 AM - Joanne Anderson
  • 9:00 AM - Dackel
  • 10:00 AM - Mr. Rainbow the Clown
  • The Herald-Sun Stage at Bull McCabes

    Saturday

  • 7:00 AM - Bernie Petteway Trio
  • 8:00 AM - Emily Musolino
  • 9:00 AM - Joe Woodson & the Bean Trees
  • 10:00 AM - Jasme' Kelly
  • 11:00 AM - Skeedaddle
  • 12:00 PM - Willie Painter Band
  • 1:05 PM - Black Dog Syndrome
  • 2:10 PM - Justin Johnson
  • Sunday

  • 8:00 AM - Shawn Deena
  • 8:45 AM - Nixon, Blevins & Gage
  • 9:40 AM - Polka Plus Band
  • 10:35 AM - Eric and the DiMarzios
  • 11:30 AM - Bruce Piephoff & Scott Sawyer
  • 12:25 PM - Will McBride Group
  • 1:20 PM - Joe Bell and the Stinging Blades
  • Main Dance Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 7:00 AM - Bellan Contemporary Dance Theatre
  • 8:00 AM - Sunny Performing Arts Group
  • 9:00 AM - Footnotes Tap Ensemble
  • 10:00 AM - Ravin Street Dancers
  • 11:20 AM - Bulltown Strutters
  • 12:50 PM - Flamenco Carolina
  • 1:50 PM - NC Youth Tap Ensemble
  • Sunday

  • 8:00 AM - Encore Academy of Dance
  • 9:00 AM - Faulkner's Dance & Gymnastics
  • 10:00 AM - Little River Cloggers
  • 11:25 AM - Natyarpana School of Dance & Music
  • 12:35 PM - Bouncing Bulldogs
  • Mix 101.5, WRAL-FM Main Music Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 7:20 AM - Durham Choral Choraleers
  • 8:20 AM - Durham Jazz Orchestra
  • 9:20 AM - Gospel Inspirations
  • 10:20 AM - Peter Lamb & the Wolves
  • 11:50 AM - Casablanca Orchestra
  • 1:10 PM - TROSA Band
  • 2:10 PM - LiLa
  • Sunday

  • 8:20 AM - Durham Community Concert Band
  • 9:20 AM - Freylach Time Klezmer Band
  • 10:25 AM - Jo Gore and the Alternative
  • 11:50 AM - Regatta 69
  • 1:00 PM - The Gravy Boys
  • North Carolina Songwriter's Co-Op Stage at the Ninth Street Bakery Patio

    Saturday

  • 7:00 AM - Winifred Garrett and the WG Pearson Harp Ensemble
  • 7:45 AM - Michael Daughtry - NCSC
  • 8:45 AM - Cultural Presents on India
  • 9:45 AM - Ace & T-Bone - NCSC
  • 10:45 AM - Shaun Jay Magic
  • 12:00 PM - Thelonious
  • 1:00 PM - Brooke McBride - NCSC
  • 2:00 PM - Libby Haynes - NCSC
  • Sunday

  • 8:00 AM - David Bultman - NCSC
  • 8:35 AM - Mary Rocap - NCSC
  • 9:20 AM - Anna Rose Beck - NCSC
  • 10:05 AM - Pete Leary - NCSC
  • 10:50 AM - Dawn Michelle Williams
  • 11:40 AM - Durham Ukulele Orchestra
  • 12:30 PM - Rebekah Todd - NCSC
  • 1:20 PM - Joseph North - NCSC

  • Check out these links if you’re interested in seeing who performed in previous years!