2013 Performances

5 Points Stage

Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Joanne Anderson
  • 12:00 PM - Nina's School of Dance
  • 1:00 PM - Mr. Rainbow the Clown
  • Sunday

  • 1:00 PM - Mr. Rainbow the Clown
  • The Herald-Sun Stage at Bull McCabes

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - TURCHI
  • 11:00 AM - Jasme Kelly
  • 12:00 PM - Adia Ledbetter Quartet
  • 1:00 PM - Emily Musolino
  • 2:00 PM - JazzTones
  • 3:00 PM - Steph Stewart and the Boyfriends
  • 4:05 PM - Bevel Summers
  • 5:10 PM - Wigsnatchers
  • 6:15 PM - Black Dog Syndrome
  • 7:15 PM - Individually Twisted
  • 8:15 PM - Willie Painter Band
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Durham Ukulele Orchestra
  • 11:45 AM - TROSA Band
  • 12:40 PM - Polka Plus Band
  • 1:35 PM - Bruce Piephoff
  • 2:30 PM - Jo Gore and the Alternative
  • 3:25 PM - Thelonious
  • 4:20 PM - Laurece West
  • Main Dance Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Sunny Performing Arts Group
  • 11:00 AM - Elite Dance of Durham Cheer Hip Hop
  • 12:00 PM - NC Arts in Action's LEAP Team
  • 1:00 PM - Triangle Youth Ballet -- Circus Dance
  • 2:20 PM - Footnotes Tap Ensemble
  • 3:50 PM - Bouncing Bulldogs
  • 4:50 PM - World of Dance Performing Arts Company and Aloha Makana
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - North Carolina Youth Tap Ensemble
  • 12:00 PM - Natyarpana School of Dance and Music
  • 1:00 PM - Bulltown Strutters
  • 2:25 PM - Little River Cloggers
  • 3:35 PM - Taekwondo 2XCELL
  • Mix 101.5, WRAL-FM Main Music Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 10:20 AM - La Fe/Faith Baptist Church
  • 11:20 AM - Pinkerton Raid
  • 12:20 PM - North Carolina Jazz Ensemble
  • 1:20 PM - Durham Community Concert Band
  • 2:50 PM - Ricardo Diquez
  • 4:10 PM - Freylach Time! Klezmer Band
  • 5:10 PM - Toon & The Real Laww (with Lucky Island in the Middle East)
  • Sunday

  • 11:20 AM - Durham Jazz Orchestra
  • 12:20 PM - Rod Iron Black
  • 1:25 PM - Mutual Admiration Social Klub
  • 2:50 PM - Eric and the DiMarzios
  • 4:00 PM - Chris Keller & Aurora Jazz
  • ABC11 Family Stage

    Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Constellation
  • 12:00 PM - Cultural Presents on India
  • 1:00 PM - James Oden
  • 2:00 PM - Shaun Jay Magic
  • 3:00 PM - Durham Street Piano Player
  • Sunday

  • 12:00 PM - Ken Cleary
  • 1:00 PM - Mary Rocap
  • 2:00 PM - John Claude Bemis
  • North Carolina Songwriter's Co-Op Stage at the Ninth Street Bakery Patio

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - David Bultman
  • 10:55 AM - Mark Knox
  • 11:50 AM - Russ Thompson
  • 12:45 PM - Isabel Taylor
  • 1:40 PM - Tom V
  • 2:35 PM - Rafael Green
  • 3:30 PM - Ace & T-Bone
  • 4:25 PM - Rebekah Todd
  • 5:15 PM - Michael Daughtry
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Frank Princiotta
  • 11:50 AM - Mark "Hammock" Holland
  • 12:40 PM - Dean Driver
  • 1:30 PM - Chuck Champion
  • 2:20 PM - Pete Leary
  • 3:10 PM - Joe Woodson
  • 4:00 PM - Dackel

  • Check out these links if you’re interested in seeing who performed in previous years!