2014 Performances

5 Points Stage

Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Joanne Anderson
  • 12:00 PM - Christiana Barnett-Murphy Dancers
  • 2:00 PM - Bulltown Strutters
  • Sunday

  • 12:00 PM - Nina's School of Dance
  • 1:00 PM - Second Shift A Cappella
  • 2:00 PM - Durham Street Piano Player
  • Main Dance Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Elite Dance of Durham
  • 12:00 PM - Little River Cloggers
  • 1:00 PM - Bouncing Bulldogs
  • 2:00 PM - Shaun Jay Magic
  • 3:40 PM - Triangle Youth Ballet: Cirque de Danse
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Footnotes Tap Ensemble
  • 12:00 PM - Dance Theatre South: Tour de Force
  • 1:00 PM - World of Dance Performing Arts Company and Aloha Makana
  • 2:10 PM - Natyarpana School of Dance and Music
  • 2:30 PM - Taekwondo 2XCELL
  • Mix 101.5, WRAL-FM Main Music Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 10:20 AM - Durham Community Chorale Choraleers
  • 11:20 AM - La Fe/Faith Baptist Church Children's Choir
  • 12:20 PM - Durham Jazz Orchestra
  • 1:20 PM - Eric DiMarzio
  • 2:40 PM - Ricardo Diquez & The Tropic Orchestra
  • 4:00 PM - The Chit Nasty Band
  • 5:10 PM - Instruments of Justice
  • Sunday

  • 11:20 AM - North Carolina Jazz Ensemble
  • 12:20 PM - Tea Cup Gin
  • 1:20 PM - Davis, Brown and Edwards
  • 2:50 PM - Nancy Middleton and Friends
  • 4:10 PM - Jamison Bethea
  • ABC11 Family Stage

    Saturday

  • 12:00 PM - Constellation
  • 2:00 PM - Mad Science
  • 3:00 PM - Cultural Presents on India
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Umoja Marimba
  • 12:00 PM - Durham Ukulele Orchestra
  • 1:30 PM - Drum Circle with Teli Shabu
  • 3:00 PM - Mickey Mills
  • North Carolina Songwriter's Co-Op Stage at the Ninth Street Bakery Patio

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Nick Brower
  • 10:45 AM - Ken Cleary
  • 11:30 AM - David Bultman
  • 12:15 PM - Michael Daughtry
  • 1:00 PM - Dan & Cecil
  • 1:45 PM - Tom V
  • 2:30 PM - Rafael Green
  • 3:15 PM - Pete Leary
  • 4:00 PM - Mark Knox
  • 4:55 PM - Joe Woodson
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Dackel
  • 11:45 AM - Jay Ladd
  • 12:30 PM - Bruce Scism
  • 1:15 PM - Mary Rocap
  • 2:00 PM - Tokyo Rosenthal
  • 2:55 PM - Isabel Taylor and Cara Bonnett
  • 3:40 PM - Dean Driver
  • 4:15 PM - Mark Ivanitch
  • The Herald-Sun Stage at Bull McCabes

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - David B. Dollar
  • 11:00 AM - Bruce Piephoff
  • 12:00 PM - Milagro Saints
  • 1:00 PM - Jasme' Kelly and the Konnections
  • 2:00 PM - Dark Water Rising
  • 3:00 PM - Black Dog Syndrome
  • 4:00 PM - Individually Twisted
  • 5:00 PM - Wyatt Easterling
  • 6:00 PM - Graymatter
  • 7:00 PM - Rissi Palmer
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Holland Bros
  • 12:00 PM - The Gary Mitchell Band
  • 1:00 PM - Chuck Champion
  • 2:00 PM - The Pinkerton Raid
  • 3:00 PM - Mudbones Blues Review
  • 4:00 PM - Emily Musolino Band

  • Check out these links if you’re interested in seeing who performed in previous years!