2015 Performances

5 Points Stage

Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Moving Humans
  • 12:00 PM - Silver Drummer Girl
  • 12:30 PM - Mr. Rainbow
  • 2:00 PM - Russ Corvey
  • Sunday

  • 12:00 PM - Silver Drummer Girl
  • 12:00 PM - Legacy Aerial Dance Troupe
  • 12:30 PM - Mr. Rainbow
  • 1:00 PM - Second Shift A Cappella
  • The Herald-Sun Stage at Bull McCabes

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Ericka Lee
  • 11:00 AM - Nixon, Blevins & Gage
  • 12:00 PM - Bruce Piephoff
  • 1:00 PM - Six Pack Cadillac
  • 2:00 PM - Wyatt Easterling
  • 3:00 PM - Nancy Middleton and Friends
  • 4:10 PM - Beauty Operators
  • 5:10 PM - Andy Coats
  • 6:10 PM - Mudbones Blues Review
  • 7:10 PM - Rissi Palmer
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Deepwood Ramblers
  • 12:00 PM - The Carrborators
  • 1:00 PM - James Olin Oden
  • 1:50 PM - Carrie Marshall
  • 2:50 PM - Black Dog Syndrome
  • 4:00 PM - Individually Twisted
  • Main Dance Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Elite Dance of Durham
  • 11:00 AM - Natyarpana School of Dance and Music
  • 12:00 PM - Little River Cloggers
  • 1:00 PM - Taekwondo 2XCELL
  • 2:00 PM - Takiri Folclor Latino/Folkloric Dances
  • 3:40 PM - African American Dance Ensemble
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Bellan Contemporary Dance Theatre
  • 12:00 PM - Durham Arts Council Dance
  • 1:00 PM - Footnotes Tap Ensemble
  • 3:10 PM - Shaun Jay Magic
  • 3:50 PM - Award Show
  • Mix 101.5, WRAL-FM Main Music Stage at CCB Plaza

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Durham Community Chorale Choraleers
  • 11:20 AM - La Fe/Faith Baptist Church Children's Choir
  • 12:20 PM - Durham Community Concert Band
  • 1:20 PM - Plutopia
  • 2:40 PM - Ricardo Diquez & The Tropic Orchestra
  • 4:00 PM - TROSA Band
  • 5:00 PM - North Carolina Jazz Ensemble
  • Sunday

  • 11:20 AM - One Human Family Choir
  • 12:20 PM - Bulltown Strutters
  • 1:30 PM - Emily Musolino
  • 2:30 PM - Dark Water Rising
  • 4:20 PM - Durham Jazz Orchestra
  • ABC11 Family Stage

    Saturday

  • 11:00 AM - Nathan Pope
  • 12:00 PM - Willa Brigham
  • 2:00 PM - Cultural Presentations on India
  • 3:00 PM - Let There Be Rock
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Joanne Anderson
  • 12:00 PM - Moonlight Stage Co.
  • 1:00 PM - Mad Science
  • 3:00 PM - Constellation
  • North Carolina Songwriter's Co-Op Stage at the Ninth Street Bakery Patio

    Saturday

  • 10:00 AM - Mark Ivanitch
  • 10:40 AM - Dackel
  • 11:20 AM - Bruce Scism
  • 12:00 PM - Eric Bannan
  • 12:40 PM - Penne Sandbeck
  • 1:20 PM - Ceil & Dan
  • 2:00 PM - Mark Ellsworth
  • 2:40 PM - Michael Melia
  • 3:20 PM - Ike Fontaine
  • 4:00 PM - Tokyo Rosenthal
  • 5:00 PM - Michael Daughtry
  • Sunday

  • 11:00 AM - Ken Cleary
  • 11:40 AM - Joe Woodson
  • 12:20 PM - Jud Hair
  • 1:00 PM - Song and Sorrow
  • 1:40 PM - Carol Parker Schafer
  • 2:20 PM - Dean Driver
  • 3:10 PM - Mike Gaffney
  • 4:00 PM - Ace & T-Bone

  • Check out these links if you’re interested in seeing who performed in previous years!